Committee

Advisory Committee

Zhang Jie——University of Newcastle, UK


Program Chairs

D. T. Pham——The University of Birmingham, UK

Ioan Dumitrache——“Politehnica” University Bucharest (PUB), Romania


Technical Committee

North America

Ali Eydgahi——Eastern Michigan University, USA

Les Sztandera——Philadelphia University, USA

Nitaigour Mahalik——California State University, Fresno, USA

Teodor Lucian Grigorie, University of Quebec——Ecole de Technologie Superieure in Montreal, Canada

Young J . Cha——University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, Canada


Europe

Avgoustos Tsinakos——Institute of Technology, Greece

Barry Gomm——Liverpool John Moores University, UK

Eduardo M. G. Rodrigues——Management and Production Technologies of Northern Aveiro (Portugal) Estrada do Cercal, Portugal

Erfu Yang——University of Strathclyde, UK

Francisco Escribano——Titular de Universidad, Spain

Giuseppina Gini——Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Hongnian Yu——University of Bournemouth, UK

Jacques Malenfant——Pierre et Marie Curie University in Paris, France

Jie Zhang——University of Newcastle, UK

José Valente de Oliveira——Universidade do Algarve, Portugal

Michail Kalogiannakis——University of Crete, Greece

Tao Chen——University of Surrey, UK

Wladyslaw Homenda——Warsaw University of Technology, Warsaw, Poland

Fairouz Kamareddine——Heriot-Watt University, UK

Grzegorz Ilewicz——University of Bielsko-Biala, Poland

Antonis I.G. Vardulakis——Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Vsevolod V. Koryanov——Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russian Federation

Andrzej Bartoszewicz——Lodz University of Technology, Poland

Ryszard Tadeusiewicz——AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland 

Spilios D. Fassois——University of Patras, Greece

Frank Werner——Otto -von -Guericke University, Germany

Paweł Kossakowski——Kielce University of Technology, Poland

Vsevolod V. Koryanov——Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russian Federation

Frank Werner——Otto -von -Guericke University, Germany


Asia

Rana Mukherji——The ICFAI University, India

Gurudutt Sahni——(Mechanical Engineering) In Daviet Engg.College, India

Shoeib Faraj——Higher Education of Miaad, Iran 

Chi-Yi Tsai——TamKang University, Taiwan

Malik Imran Daud——Foundation University Islamabad(FUI), Pakistan

Dipen Kumar Rajak——Indian Institute of Technology (ISM), India

Ankur Singh Bist——KIET, Ghaziabad, India

Kittiwat Sirikasemsuk——King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand

Mohd Hamdi Abd Shukor——Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia

Suppachai Sinthaworn——Srinakharinwirot University, Thailand

Ramadhansyah Putra Jaya——Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia

Yung Ting——Chung Yuan Christian University (CYCU), Taiwan

Mohammad Samadi Gharajeh——Islamic Azad University, Iran

BijuTheruvil Sayed——Dhofar University, Sultanate of Oman

Mohsen Bahreini——Shiraz University of Technology, Iran

Ramin Safa——Islamic Azad University, Rasht, Iran

Sallehuddin Mohamed Haris——Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia

Sivakumar Dhar Malingam——Universiti Teknikal  Malaysia Melaka (UTeM), Malaysia


Africa

Abdulrhman.A.A.Emhemed——Higher Institute of Engineering Technology-Bani Walid, Libya

LAKHOUA Mohamed Najeh——University of Carthage, Tunisia


Oceania

Naeem Janjua——Edith Cowan University (ECU), Australia

Ki Pyung Kim——University of South Australia, Australia